InternFlow

Europe Arbeitnow ·

full-time

Account Executive - Mid-market - €60–80k + BSPCE

Vocca · Paris

Our team shared’s mission is deploy AI agents to transform how patients and doctors connect We believe healthcare shouldn’t be defined by missed calls, endless waiting lines, and overwhelmed staff. Patients and professionals deserve better. Vocca builds AI voice agents that answer every call instantly, schedule and reschedule appointments, and free up staff to focus on what matters most: care. Already trusted by 15 000+ providers, we’re transforming the patient–provider relationship, one call at a time. Want to shape the future of healthcare? Join us ! Discover our company culture and values Here is a product teaser Eliott's interview for Welcome to the jungle Eliott's quick interview for Speedinvest Articles on our A round ( techfundingnews , Maddyness , les echos , our blog ) Context Vocca builds AI voice agents that answer patient calls, book and reschedule appointments, triage emergencies, and free up administrative staff so care teams can focus on care. The product is live and used daily in hundreds of healthcare facilities, just a few months after launch. We are scaling fast: our target is €1M of signed ARR per month by the end of December 2026. The liberal segment (private practices and groups, ~€10–30k ARR per account) needs to contribute heavily. This is a full-cycle new-business role: you own everything from cold outreach to signature, and you build your own territory. Your mission Generate €400k ARR in year one in new business on the liberal segment, owning the full cycle from prospecting to signed deals. Expected outcomes 1 month: Get up to speed on our pitch, our product, and our market (types of centers, buying journey…) Make your first prospecting calls , demos , and initial sales conversations Close your first simple deals independently. 3 months: Build a stable pipeline , with at least 30 active opportunities at different stages Improve our call scripts and email sequences Work closely with the Ops team to ensure smooth deployments Identify weak signals from the field and feed into the product roadmap Full autonomy by month 3 on pitch, product, ICP, and qualification 6-12 months: Manage complex sales cycles (groups, multi-site, multiple stakeholders) Contribute to structuring our sales playbook Participate in training new Sales hires (onboarding, coaching, sharing learnings) What the role looks like day to day Build your own pipeline Generate qualified meetings across every sales channel: cold calling first, plus email, LinkedIn, events, and networking Create your own network and get referred to new decision-makers Run phoning, email campaigns, and inbound screening from day one Own the full sales cycle Deep discovery, sharp pitch, and efficient closing with practice and group decision-makers Master the Vocca sales playbook to move deals stage to stage Work closely with Ops to ensure smooth deployments (~1 month post-signature) Make the engine better Keep Attio (CRM) spotless and your week tightly planned across prospecting, meetings, and networking Surface field signals into the product roadmap and improve our scripts and sequences What sales look like on the liberal segment Deal size from 15K to 30K 1 month sale cycle ICP : group of independent practitioners This role is for you if The prerequisites: You build qualified pipeline from cold. You've done real cold calling on cold targets : people you're interrupting, not warm inbound or an existing book you upsell. You know how to create a network and earn referrals from new decision-makers. You've run SMB/mid deals end to end. You've personally sourced and closed your own deals for at least 6 months, on fast, slightly pushy cycles (€10–20k average basket). You listen actively, you're convincing and assertive, and you're comfortable being pushy. You have a solar, high-energy presence with the gravitas to deal with doctors: they need to be won over, so we want sharp closers. You adapt your posture and vocabulary from group GMs to individual practitioners with the same professional posture. What we'll evaluate in interviews: Demanding with yourself, highly coachable: your track record shows you don't settle for the status quo (academic, athletic, or professional over-achievement; you hit or beat your targets). No ego : you take feedback, apply it next time, and stay curious about a sector you may not know yet. Team-first: you put collective success before personal recognition. Problem solver, not problem builder. You question yourself when things don't work. Rigor, discipline, organization: you plan your week, arrive prepared and on time, keep the CRM discipline tight. You're reliable. Requirements: 1–3 years of B2B SaaS sales with genuine cold prospecting + closing experience Native-level French and good written and spoken English for internal communication Top-tier background: a strong school, or a demanding company Entrepreneurial mindset Nice to have: Experience in healthcare / healthtech, or selling a product with regulatory constraints G

RoleAccount Executive - Mid-market - €60–80k + BSPCE
CompanyVocca
LocationParis
Typefull-time
CompensationNot disclosed
DeadlineRolling

Typical process for this type of role

A general guide — the exact steps for this specific listing may vary; check the original posting for details.

  1. 1ApplicationSubmit your resume through the apply link.
  2. 2ScreeningRecruiter reviews your background against the role.
  3. 3AssessmentA technical test, assignment, or coding round, depending on the role.
  4. 4Interview(s)One or more rounds with the hiring team.
  5. 5OfferOffer letter with compensation and start date.

Before you apply

0/4

More at Vocca

Other jobs at Vocca

See all 3 openings at Vocca

Explore Related Placements


// similar opportunities

You might also like

Senior Account Executive - Mid-market And Enterprise - €70–90k + BSPCE

Vocca

Vocca logo
Parisfull-time
Arbeitnow

Our team shared’s mission is deploy AI agents to transform how patients and doctors connect We believe healthcare shouldn’t be defined by missed calls, endless ...

Apply now →

Account Executive Manager | SMB | French Market (paris)

Lexroom

Lexroom logo
Parisfull-time
Arbeitnow

À propos de Lexroom Chez Lexroom, nous développons l'état de l'art de la recherche juridique agentique. Notre plateforme décompose chaque question juridique en ...

Apply now →

Global Account Executive H/F - CDI

Wppmedia

Wppmedia logo
Parisfull-time
Arbeitnow

About WPP Media WPP is the trusted growth partner for the world’s leading brands. With exceptional talent, trusted data and intelligence, and world-class partne...

Apply now →

Junior Account Executive - UK Market

Mollie

Mollie logo
Londonfull-time
Arbeitnow

Build with us Businesses deserve better from finance. Less friction, more freedom. Since 2004, Mollie has been on a mission to make payments and money managemen...

Apply now →

Account Executive, Midmarket

Intercom

Dublin, Irelandfull-time
Greenhouse

Fin , now part of Salesforce, is on a mission to help businesses provide perfect customer experiences. Our AI Agent Fin is the highest-performing AI Customer Ag...

Apply now →

Account Executive

Sumup

Sumup logo
Londonfull-time
Arbeitnow

Account Executive EU GTM | London, United Kingdom About the team Join our high-energy team in London and help us bring smarter payment solutions to growing busi...

Apply now →